Staff & Departments

Executive Staff

Anthony L. Johnson
Executive Director, CEO
(203) 869-1138

Terry Mardula
Deputy Director, COO
(203) 869-1138

Derrick Bryant
Finance Director, CFO
(203) 869-1138

Maria L. Morris
Executive Assistant
(203) 869-1138 ext 101

Sandra Bria
Office Assistant
(203) 869-1138 ext 106

Lindsey Romeo
Receptionist
(203) 869-1138  ext 100

Housing Staff

Teryl Reynolds
Senior Asset Manager
(203) 869-1138 ext 105

Sardis Solano
Asset Manager
(203) 869-1138 ext 114

Jacqueline Nieves
Property Manager
(203) 869-1138 ext 104

Patricia Muldoon
Section 8 Senior Asset Manager
(203) 869-1138 ext 121

Maria Vadala
Section 8 Housing Manager
(203) 869-1138 ext 119

Laura Murphy
Intake Specialist/Waiting List Coordinator
(203) 869-1138 ext 120

Finance Staff

Peggy Yeung
Accounting Manager
(203) 869-1138 ext 110

Sonia Stewart
Accounts Payable
(203) 869-1138 ext 111

Lili Lu
Accounting Analyst
(203) 869-1138 ext 113

Planning & Development Staff

John Yankowich
Director
(203) 869-1138 ext 129

Greenwich Close Apartments

Jamie Longo
Asset Manager
(203) 869-7575

Meaghan DiCanio
Administrative Assistant
(203) 869-7575

Maintenance Staff

Joseph DeRubeis, Director of Maintenance

Al Yantorno, Maintenance Foreman

David Temoche, Maintenance Mechanic

Jose Alicea, Maintenance Mechanic

Henry Herrera, Maintenance Mechanic

Daniel Martinelli, Maintenance Mechanic

Mauricio Molina, Maintenance Mechanic

Angel Torices, Maintenance Mechanic

Marcel Vaillant, Maintenance Mechanic

Adrian J. Pera, Maintenance Mechanic

Hector Perez, Maintenance Laborer

Winston Robinson, Maintenance Laborer

Michael Slater, Maintenance Laborer

Parsonage Cottage Senior Residence Staff

Penny Lore, Administrator

Marie Oliva, Administrative Assistant

Missy Milbrun, Senior Administrative Support

Andee March, Social Worker

Tamara Smith, Resident Services Coordinator

Nick Crudele, Facility Manager

Eumacula Alexandre, Resident Attendant

Adele Bond, Resident Attendant

Magdalena Casseus, Resident Attendant

Maryline Jackson, Resident Attendant

Monica Menard, Resident Attendant

Janessa Navarro, Resident Attendant

Stefka Rangelova, Resident Attendant

Fern Smith, Resident Attendant

Laresha Wills, Resident Attendant

Princess Gordon, Resident Attendant

Jocelyne St. Jacques, Resident Attendant

Marie Elsy Menard, Resident Attendant

Deborah Moss, Resident Attendant

Sudara Goodwin, Resident Attendant

Marie Caliri, Resident Attendant

Marva Stewart, Resident Attendant